?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Bruce, Caroline

How Well Do You Know Me?

It's been some time since I've posted this, almost a year, and I've got some new friends added to this list, so I thought I'd post it again. I got some very thoughtful responses back last year, which I appreciated. So how well do you know me? Answer in a comment, or privately to brucetola@livejournal.com if you'd like or, of course, ignore it completely if you'd prefer.

My name:
Summarize me in three words:
Where did we meet:
Take a stab at my middle name:
How long have you known me:
When is the last time that we saw each other:
Do I drink:
Am I happy:
Am I a good person:
What was your first impression of upon meeting me/seeing me:
What's one of my favorite things to do:
Am I funny:
How do you make me smile:
What's my favorite type of music:
Have you ever seen me cry:
Can I sing?:
What is the best feature about me:
Am I shy or outgoing:
Am I a rebel or do I follow the rules:
Do I have any special talents:
Would you call me preppy, average, sporty, punk, hippie, glam, nerdy, snobby, or something else (what):
I'm hot? Am I not? Go ahead, you can say ... :
Have I seen you naked?:
Have we ever been sexually involved?:
Have you ever hugged me:
Kissed me?:
What is my favorite food:
Have you ever had a crush on me:
Am I dating anyone:
If there was one good nickname for me, what would it be:
What's your favorite memory of me:
What is my worst habit:
Have you ever had a dream about me? If so, what?:
If you and I were stranded on a desert island, what is the one thing I would bring?
Are we friends:
Do I believe in God?
Am I family oriented?
Who is my best friend?
Will you repost this so I can do it?
Tags:

Comments

I do not know if I did this last year or not, so I'll do it again.
My name: Bruce
Summarize me in three words: sensitive, caring, worrier
Where did we meet: on LJ
Take a stab at my middle name: William
How long have you known me: I've known of you for what seems like forever, but I think we've been LJ friends for a year or so.
When is the last time that we saw each other: The last time we each visited our friends' list. :)
Do I drink: Yeah, Coke. :)
Am I happy: You most definitely are now.
Am I a good person: Yep, grade A.
What was your first impression of upon meeting me/seeing me: Very sad.
What's one of my favorite things to do: Watch Corner Gas.
Am I funny: Heavens to Betsy yes.
How do you make me smile: Giving you heck about ketchup and chicken.
What's my favorite type of music: I do not think I know.
Have you ever seen me cry: No.
Can I sing?: Again, I don't know.
What is the best feature about me: Your waqcky, wild, tremendous sense of humor
Am I shy or outgoing: I'd say shy.
Am I a rebel or do I follow the rules: For the most part I'd say a rule follower.
Do I have any special talents: Yeah!
Would you call me preppy, average, sporty, punk, hippie, glam, nerdy, snobby, or something else Something else. :)(what): I'd have to say kind.
I'm hot? Am I not? Go ahead, you can say .. : Well, for me I'd say you're not, but hot isnt' everything, and i'd rather have the Bruce I have than a hot one. Besides, I don't want to irritate Caroline. :)
Have I seen you naked?: No way dear.
Have we ever been sexually involved?: I am afraid not.:)
Have you ever hugged me: Not yet.
Kissed me?: Nope.
What is my favorite food: Chicken.
Have you ever had a crush on me: Nah.
Am I dating anyone: Most definitely.
If there was one good nickname for me, what would it be: CrazyMan!
What's your favorite memory of me: laughing so hard I cried about that dang chicken and ketchup.
What is my worst habit: You worry too much!
Have you ever had a dream about me? If so, what?: Yeah I have. I had a dream tha tI brought you adn Caroline a pile of NLS cassette books and you got annoyed because there were too many of them. :) But you and Caroline read them all in one night. (I know, I know, weird dream)
If you and I were stranded on a desert island, what is the one thing I would bring? Caroline!
Are we friends: Yes sir!
Do I believe in God? Yes you do.
Am I family oriented? Yeah!
Who is my best friend? I'd say Caroline.
Will you repost this so I can do it?Why the heck not?